Main Menu
User Menu

Prapor dělostřelectva [1789-1794]

Battalion of Artillery

Battalion of Artillery

     
Název:
Name:
Prapor dělostřelectva
Originální název:
Original Name:
Battalion of Artillery
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
29.09.1789
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
09.05.1794
Nástupce:
Successor:
Sbor dělostřelců a ženistů
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
29.09.1789-04.03.1791 Doughty, John (Major)
04.03.1791-04.11.1791 Ferguson, William (Major)
04.11.1791-09.05.1794 Burbeck, Henry (Major)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Heitman, Francis R.: Historical register and dictionary of the United States Army from it´s organization, september 29, 1789 to march 2, 1903; vol. 1; Washington, Government Printing Press 1903
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Prapor-delostrelectva-1789-1794-t234713#648520Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Battalion-of-Artillery-t234713#648520Version : 0
MOD