Main Menu
User Menu

Lehká útočná peruť 4 [1969-1972]

Light Attack Squadron 4 / VAL-4

     
Název:
Name:
Lehká útočná peruť 4
Originální název:
Original Name:
Light Attack Squadron 4
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
03.01.1969
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
10.04.1972
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.09.1968-DD.03.1969 VS-41
DD.03.1969-10.04.1972 COMFAIRWESTPAC
Dislokace:
Deployed:
03.01.1969-23.03.1969 Coronado, NAS North Island
23.03.1969-10.04.1972 Can Tho, NSA Binh Thuy /

Velitel:
Commander:
03.01.1969-06.09.1969 Winans, Gilbert L. (Commander)
06.09.1969-06.03.1970 Schuman, Martin S. (Commander)
06.03.1970-03.09.1970 Klein, Verle W. (Commander)
03.09.1970-03.03.1971 Rausch, Leonard M. (Commander)
03.03.1971-10.04.1972 Porter, Robert W. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
03.01.1969-DD.MM.RRRR Rockwell OV-10A Bronco
DD.06.1971-DD.MM.RRRR Rockwell YOV-10D Bronco
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lehka-utocna-perut-4-1969-1972-t202439#577952Verze : 1
MOD