Main Menu
User Menu

5. útočné křídlo [1933-1936]

5th Attack Wing

5th Attack Wing

     
Název:
Name:
5. útočné křídlo
Originální název:
Original Name:
5th Attack Wing
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.10.1933
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
5. stíhací křídlo
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
31.10.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
5. útočné křídlo
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.10.1933-05.06.1936 8. sborová oblast
05.06.1936-01.10.1936 6. sborová oblast
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1935-DD.MM.1936 San Antonio, Kelly Field

Velitel:
Commander:
17.06.1935-31.10.1936 Shankle, Clarence E. (Captain)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: US Army Order of Battle 1919–1941, Volume 3 The Services: Air Service, Engineers, and Special Troops, 1919–41. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/5-utocne-kridlo-1933-1936-t218816#612737Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/5th-Attack-Wing-t218816#612737Version : 0
MOD